# Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur Principal M.Sc(Chemistry), M.Ed

PGT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Renu Arya PGT (Hindi) M.A.(Skt, Hindi), B.Ed
2 Ms. Indu Bala PGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
3 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur PGT (Phy) M.Sc(Physics),B.Ed
4 Ms. Vaishali Bansal PGT (Comm) M.Com,M.A.(Eng),B.Ed
5 Mr. Dimple Batta PGT (CmptrSc) MCA, M.Sc(IT),PGD in E.Com,B.Ed
6 Ms. Nisha Walia PGT (Hist) . M.A(Hist,Music),B.Ed
7 Ms. Rajni Bansal PGT (Eco) M.A(Eco, Eng), B.Ed
8 Ms. Garima Sharma PGT (Eng) M.A(Eng) ,B.Ed
9 Ms. Neeti Garg PGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), M.Phil(Edu)
10 Dr. Rajesh Kumar PGT (Geo) P.hD(Geo), B.Ed
11 Ms Ruby Sharma PGT (Comm) M.Com,B.Ed
12 Mr Vinod Kumar PGT (Pol Sci) M.A(Pol Sci), B.Ed
13 Ms Anu Bala PGT (Psychology) M.Sc
14 Ms Sonia Anish PGT (Biology) M.SC, B.Ed

TGT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Sukhwinder Singh TGT (PhyEdn) B.A, B.P.Ed.
2 Mr. Sanjiv Kumar TGT (Maths) M.Sc, M.Phil(Maths), B.Ed
3 Mrs. Umrawati TGT (Hindi) M.A(Hindi),B.Ed
4 Mrs. Seema Rani TGT (Hindi). M.A(Hindi),B.Ed
5 Mrs. Sunita Sabharwal TGT (SUPW) M.A(Eco), B.Ed, PGD in Dress Design
6 Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur TGT (His) M.A (Hist), B.Ed
7 Mrs. ShakuntalaTiwari TGT (Skt) M.A(Pol Sci), B.Ed
8 Mrs. Parampal Kaur TGT (Maths) M.A(Pbi),M.Ed
9 Mrs. Shivani Rana TGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
10 Mrs. Deepika Singla TGT (Eng) B.A, M.Ed
11 Mr. Harsimran Singh Virk TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), B.Ed, PGD in Agro.Engg
12 Mrs. Anjana Mittal TGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
13 Mr. Amit Taneja TGT (CmptrSc) M.Tech(CSE)
14 Mr. Chetan Sharma TGT (Chem) M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed
15 Mrs. Rajni Bala TGT (Hindi) M.A, M.Phil(Hindi), B.Ed
16 Mr. Lajpat Rai TGT (Hindi) M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
17 Mrs. Jagriti Gupta TGT (Physics) M.Sc(Hons) Physics, B.Ed
18 Mr Ashish Bhatti TGT (Bio) M.Sc(Botany), M.Ed
19 Mrs Manpreet Kaur TGT(Geo) B.A (Hons), M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
20 Mrs. Harpreet Kaur Sidhu TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng),M.Ed
21 Mr Gaurav Sharma TGT (Maths) B.A, B.Ed
22 Mr Navneet Chauhan TGT (Bio) M.Sc(Zology), B.Ed
23 Ms Sandeep Kaur TGT (Sci) M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed
24 Ms Supreet Kaur TGT (Sci) M.Sc(BioTech), B.Ed
25 Mrs Savitri Kumari TGT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed, Dip in Hindi
26 Ms Mehreen Kaur, TGT (Maths) B.Sc, PGDCA, B.Ed
27 Mrs. Vishakha Priya, TGT (Counsellor) M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed,M.A(Edu), M.A(Psychology), PG Dip
28 Mr. Navjot Singh Sidhu, TGT (Phy) M.SC(Phy), B.Sc, B.Ed
29 Mrs Nidhi Garg, TGT (Hindi) M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
30 Mr Harpreet Singh, TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), B.SC, B.Ed

JR WING CO-ORDINATOR, APS MAIN

# Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Pragya Sharma Jr Wg Coordinator M.A(Eng, Edu),B.Ed, Dip(ECE), Dip(GNM), NIOS

PRT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Surender Sabharwal PRT(SUPW) M.A(Eco), Fine Arts, B.Ed
2 Ms. Inderjit PRT B.SC, B.Ed
3 Ms. Anajana Talwar PRT MA, B.Ed
4 Ms. Kamalpreet PRT B.Com, B.Ed
5 Ms. Meenu Bansal PRT BA, M.A(Pbi),B.Ed
6 Ms. Kamlesh Rani, PRT MA(Math), B.Ed,NIOS PDPET
7 Ms. Palvee Gupta, PRT (Cmptr) B.SC(IT), Dip in programming
8 Mr. Ram Mehar, PRT (Music) M.A(Music)
9 Ms. Beant Kaur, PRT (Dance) M.com,B.Ed
10 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Virk PRT M.A(Eng),B.Ed,NIOS PDPET
11 Ms. Neha Joshi PRT B.A, B.Ed,PDPET
12 Ms. Hema Sharma PRT B.A, M.A,B.ED,NTSE,Dip in computers
13 Ms. Mehnaaz Ahmed PRT B.A, B.Ed,PDPET
14 Ms. Hemlata Bansal PRT M.A(Eng), B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
15 Ms. Jasreet Kaur PRT B.Sc & M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
16 Ms. Amrit Puneet Kaur PRT M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
17 Ms. Neha Gupta PRT B.A, B.Ed, PDPET
18 Ms Divya Thakur PRT M.SC (Zoology), B.Ed, NTT

JR WING CO-ORDINATOR, APS EXTN

# Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Dorthy Bhatti, Jr Wg Coordinator (Extn) B.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. RC Singh PRT (PET) M.A. B.P.Ed
2 Ms. Harinderjeet Kaur Grewal PRT B.Sc, M.Ed
3 Ms. Indu Sharma PRT B.Sc, M.Ed
4 Ms. Papiya Banerjee PRT (Music) M.A (Vocal), Sangeet Visharad
5 Ms. Puneet PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
6 Ms. Geetu Rani PRT M.A(Eco), B.Ed, NIOS, PDPET (D.EL.ED)
7 Ms. Rachna Sharma PRT M.A, B.Com, B.Ed, NIOS PDPET(D.EL.ED)
8 Ms. Raj Rani Singla PRT B.A, B.Ed, NIOS, PDPET (D.EL.ED)
9 Ms. Anandita PRT B.SC., B.Ed.