# Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur Principal M.Sc(Chemistry), M.Ed
Ms. Garima Sharma Vice Principal M.A(Eng) ,B.Ed

PGT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Renu Arya PGT (Hindi) M.A.(Skt, Hindi), B.Ed
2 Ms. Indu Bala PGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
3 Ms. Bhupinder Kaur PGT (Phy) M.Sc(Physics),B.Ed
4 Ms. Vaishali Bansal PGT (Comm) M.Com,M.A.(Eng),B.Ed
5 Mr. Dimple Batta PGT (CmptrSc) MCA, M.Sc(IT),PGD in E.Com,B.Ed
6 Ms. Nisha Walia PGT (Hist) . M.A(Hist,Music),B.Ed
7 Ms. Rajni Bansal PGT (Eco) M.A(Eco, Eng), B.Ed
8 Ms. Neeti Garg PGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), M.Phil(Edu)
9 Dr. Rajesh Kumar PGT (Geo) P.hD(Geo), B.Ed
10 Ms Ruby Sharma PGT (Comm) M.Com,B.Ed
11 Mr Vinod Kumar PGT (Pol Sci) M.A(Pol Sci), B.Ed
12 Ms Anu Bala PGT (Psychology) M.Sc
13 Ms Sonia Anish PGT (Biology) M.SC, B.Ed
14 Mr. Chetan Sharma PGT (Chem) M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed

TGT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Sukhwinder Singh TGT (PhyEdn) B.A, B.P.Ed.
2 Mr. Sanjiv Kumar TGT (Maths) M.Sc, M.Phil(Maths), B.Ed
3 Mrs. Umrawati TGT (Hindi) M.A(Hindi),B.Ed
4 Mrs. Seema Rani TGT (Hindi). M.A(Hindi),B.Ed
5 Mrs. Sunita Sabharwal TGT (SUPW) M.A(Eco), B.Ed, PGD in Dress Design
6 Mrs. Gurpreet Kaur TGT (His) M.A (Hist), B.Ed
7 Mrs. ShakuntalaTiwari TGT (Skt) M.A(Pol Sci), B.Ed
8 Mrs. Parampal Kaur TGT (Maths) M.A(Pbi),M.Ed
9 Mrs. Shivani Rana TGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
10 Mrs. Deepika Singla TGT (Eng) M.Ed,B.A
11 Mr. Harsimran Singh Virk TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), B.Ed, PGD in Agro.Engg
12 Mrs. Anjana Mittal TGT (Maths) M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed
13 Mr. Amit Taneja TGT (CmptrSc) M.Tech(CSE)
14 Mr. Baljinder Pal Sharma TGT (PHE) MA (PHE),BA,B.P.E.D
15 Mrs. Rajni Bala TGT (Hindi) M.A, M.Phil(Hindi), B.Ed
16 Mr. Lajpat Rai TGT (Hindi) M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
17 Mrs. Jagriti Gupta TGT (Physics) M.Sc(Hons) Physics, B.Ed
18 Mr Ashish Bhatti TGT (Bio) M.Sc(Botany), M.Ed
19 Mrs Manpreet Kaur TGT(Geo) M.A(Hindi),B.A (Hons), B.Ed
20 Mrs. Harpreet Kaur Sidhu TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng),M.Ed
21 Mr Gaurav Sharma TGT (Maths) B.A, B.Ed
22 Mr Navneet Chauhan TGT (Bio) M.Sc(Zology), B.Ed
23 Ms Sandeep Kaur TGT (Sci) M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed
24 Ms Supreet Kaur TGT (Sci) M.Sc(BioTech), B.Ed
25 Mrs Savitri Kumari TGT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed, Dip in Hindi
26 Ms Mehreen Kaur TGT (Maths) B.Sc, PGDCA, B.Ed
27 Mrs. Vishakha Priya TGT (Counsellor) M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed,M.A(Edu), M.A(Psychology), PG Dip
28 Mr. Navjot Singh Sidhu, TGT (Phy) M.SC(Phy), B.Sc, B.Ed
29 Mrs Nidhi Garg TGT (Hindi) M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
30 Mr Harpreet Singh, TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), B.SC, B.Ed
31 Ms Shruti Sharma TGT (S.St) BA Hon(S.St), B.ED
32 Ms Meenakshi Bansal TGT (Sci) B.SC, B.Ed
33 Ms Chakshu Sharma TGT (Eng) M.A(Eng), BA(Eng), B.Ed
34 Ms Kavita Rani TGT (Maths) M.SC (Maths),B.SC, B.Ed
35 Ms Prabhjot Kaur TGT (Sci) M.SC (Phy),B.SC, B.Ed

JR WING CO-ORDINATOR, APS MAIN

# Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Dorthy Bhatti Jr Wg Coordinator (Extn) B.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Inderjit PRT B.SC, B.Ed
2 Ms. Anajana Talwar PRT MA, B.Ed
3 Ms. Meenu Bansal PRT BA, M.A(Pbi),B.Ed
4 Ms. Puneet PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
5 Ms. Palvee Gupta, PRT (Cmptr) B.SC(IT), Dip in programming
6 Mr. Ram Mehar, PRT (Music) M.A(Music)
7 Ms. Beant Kaur, PRT (Dance) M.com,B.Ed
8 Ms. Indu Sharma PRT B.Sc, M.Ed
9 Ms. Neha Joshi PRT B.A, B.Ed,PDPET
10 Ms. Hema Sharma PRT B.A, M.A,B.ED,NTSE,Dip in computers
11 Ms. Mehnaaz Ahmed PRT B.A, B.Ed,PDPET
12 Ms. Hemlata Bansal PRT M.A(Eng), B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
13 Ms. Jasreet Kaur PRT B.Sc & M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
14 Ms. Amrit Puneet Kaur PRT M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed, NIOS D.EL.ED
15 Ms. Neha Gupta PRT B.A, B.Ed, PDPET
16 Ms Divya Thakur PRT M.SC (Zoology), B.Ed, NTT

JR WING CO-ORDINATOR, APS EXTN

# Name Designation Qualification
Pragya Sharma Jr Wg Coordinator M.A(Eng, Edu),B.Ed, Dip(ECE), Dip(GNM), NIOS

PRT

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. RC Singh PRT (PET) M.A. B.P.Ed
2 Mr. Surender Sabharwal PRT(SUPW) M.A(Eco), Fine Arts, B.Ed
3 Ms. Harinderjeet Kaur Grewal PRT M.Ed, B.SC
4 Ms. Papiya Banerjee PRT (Music) M.A (Vocal), Sangeet Visharad
5 Ms. Geetu Rani PRT M.A(Eco), B.Ed, NIOS, PDPET (D.EL.ED)
6 Ms. Rachna Sharma PRT M.A, B.Com, B.Ed, NIOS PDPET(D.EL.ED)
7 Ms. Raj Rani Singla PRT B.A, B.Ed, NIOS, PDPET (D.EL.ED)
8 Ms. Anandita PRT B.SC., B.Ed.
9 Ms. Kamlesh Rani, PRT MA(Math), B.Ed,NIOS PDPET
10 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Virk PRT M.A(Eng),B.Ed,NIOS PDPET
11 Ms. Kamalpreet PRT B.Com, B.Ed